News

Brooklyn USA Alumni

Brooklyn USA Alumni List 1990 - 2015

Brooklyn USA Basketball Alumni List

 

 

     
       
       
Jon Burkette Sacred Heart 1991 Europe
Kwane Morton Clarion 1991  
Sherrod Folk Alfred 1991  
Marlon Ince Molloy 1991  
Jermaine Smoak Mclennon CC 1991  
Marlon Lewis St.Peters 1991  
Cory Williams C.W. Post 1991 Europe
Joe Brauer St.Leo's 1991  
Malik Russell Notre Dame 1991  
Eason Pinto St. Francis 1991  
       
Dwayne Archibold Ohio University 1992 Europe
James Schaffer Hofstra 1992  
Maurice Segar St. Peters 1992 Europe
Peter Marcotte Rutgers 1992  
Robert Blackwell St.Bonaventure 1992 Europe
Clement Smith Buffalo 1992  
Boris Pistun Columbia 1992 Europe
John Clarke Rochester 1992  
Michael Grant Buthane 1992  
Preston Greenwood Farmingdale 1992  
Kevin Fuseymore NY Tech 1992  
       
Charles Jones LIU 1993 NBA
Justin Zotts Columbia 1993  
Alex Frazier Miami 1993 Europe
Jermaine Smith UNLV 1993 Europe
Bernard Carter Texas 1993  
Brian Gardner Pace 1993  
Daniel Manning St.Francis 1993 Europe
Daniel Stevens NYU 1993  
Deron Rippey East Kentucky 1993  
Derrick Brown Providence 1993 Europe
Ed "Booger" Smith Arizona 1993 USBL
Edward Corbett UNLV 1993 Europe
Gregory Jackson Dowling 1993  
James Maloney Colgate 1993  
Javon Moore Canisius 1993  
Wille Hubbard NY Tech 1993  
Kevin Carter NC Asheville 1993  
Lamont Austin Mt. St.Michael 1993  
Orron Brown Clarion 1993 Europe
Richard Veters St.Francis 1993  
Ricky Griffin St.Peters 1993  
Seldon Jefferson West Virginia 1993 USBL
Shandue McNeil St.Bonaventure 1993 Europe
Sayeed Grant Suny Cobleskill 1993  
Sherwin Anderson Xavier 1993  
William Black John Hopkins 1993  
Winston Gordon Charleston 1993  
Kevin Cochran CCNY 1993  
       
Tyrone Mack Northeastern 1994 Europe
Alan Singleton Medgar Evans 1994  
Baheem Cotten Baruch 1994  
Dennis Cook Queens 1994  
Elton Patterson Alabama A&M 1994  
John Richardson Bloomfield 1994  
John Thomas St.Francis 1994  
Karim Lewis Coppin State 1994 Europe
Kevin Middleton BMCC 1994  
Nigel Husey Oneonta 1994  
Qadir Dixon New Haven 1994  
Raphael Edwards East Carolina 1994 Europe
William Clark Medgar Evers 1994  
Yusef DeLayeffitte Boston University 1994  
Mike Wiatre South Carolina State 1994  
Kevin Simmions UNLV 1994 Europe
Greg Johnson LIU 1994  
Maurice Ballard Santa Cruz 1994  
Ronald Cromer Southhampton 1994  
Charles Bullock Clarion 1994  
Bobby Donaldson St. Thomas Aquians 1994  
Richard Scanlon Pace 1994  
       
Stephon Marbury Georgia Tech 1995 NBA
Mark Blount Pittsburgh 1995 NBA
God Shammgod Providence 1995 NBA
Jameel Watkins Georgetown 1995 NBA
Dean Berry Georgetown 1995  
Darnell Williams Xavier 1995 Europe
Gary Saunders Seaton Hall 1995 Europe
Kirk Cowan Bowling Green 1995 Europe
Todd Myles Mississippi State 1995 USBL
Jebah Clayton FIT 1995  
Levell Sanders Seton Hall 1995 Europe
Lavar Folk Boston University 1995 Europe
Souvenir Collwood Georgia State 1995  
Michael Thompson Salem-Teikyo 1995 Europe
Jeffrey Alleyne Farmingdale 1995  
Dave Shamoun New Paltz 1995  
Anthony Rogeson Queens 1995  
Kevin Johnson Clark 1995  
Tim Rail St.Francis 1995  
Andre Cooper LIU 1995  
Jonathan Frank LIU 1995  
Wesley Louissant BMCC 1995  
Ray Desmangles Baruch 1995  
Brian Nigro Mt.Vincent 1995  
Mark Lewis Tompkins CC 1995  
Kevin Fleming Southhampton 1995  
Devon Carter Southhampton 1995  
Marlon Sewell Monroe 1995  
Glenn Young Suffolk-West CC 1995  
Gerard Hawkins Kilgore 1995  
Jason Oliviere Arizona West 1995  
       
Ed Cota North Carolina 1996 NBA
Kevin Houston St.Bonaventure 1996 Europe
Shamel Jones Memphis 1996 Europe
Devonaire Deas Iona 1996 Europe
Jaquay Walls Colorado 1996 Europe
Jarrett Lockhart Pittsburgh 1996 Europe
Nolan Johnson Oklahoma 1996 Europe
Levar Grant South Carolina St. 1996  
Kennedy Okafor UMBC 1996 Europe
Kerry Hendrickson Buffalo 1996  
Lamont Perry Farleigh Dickinson 1996  
Michael Harmon Navy 1996  
Milton Hamlin LIU 1996  
Justin Williamson Casper 1996  
Alvin Bowen St. Peter 1996 Europe
Jamal Holloway Hartford 1996  
Cabar Luchie Green Mountain 1996  
Leslie Williams Farmingdale 1996  
Patrick Charles LIU 1996  
Theral Brown Lehman 1996  
Terrence Joseph Sullivan CC 1996  
Shantoine Nelson Mount Senario 1996  
Ralph Louissant BMCC 1996  
Darren Phillp Fairfield 1996  
Willie Hubbard Tranist Tech 1996  
       
Jamal Tinsley Iowa State 1997 NBA
Norman Richardson Hofstra 1997 NBA
Ali Kaba UNLV 1997 Europe
Trevor Diggs UNLV 1997 Europe
Eric Williams UMASS 1997 NBDL
Allen Griffin Syracuse 1997 Europe
Karim Shabazz Providence 1997 NBDL
Jamal Camel Providence 1997 Europe
James Felton Florida State 1997  
Andre Clarke Northern Iowa 1997  
Clinton Hardware Essex CC 1997  
Damon Escoffery Texas A&M 1997  
Donovan Hunt Stony Brook 1997  
Elliot Pinto Sullivan CC 1997  
Hassan Diabi South Carolina State 1997 Europe
John Hicks Potsdam 1997  
Kenneth Dumas Genesee CC 1997  
Lawrence Stuckey Mt.San Antonio 1997  
Leroy Robertson Fairfield 1997  
Marc Petit Hofstra 1997 Europe
Mauricio Cortez Kemper JC 1997  
Maurice Cotton Rutgers-Camden 1997  
Michael Kerrigan Manhattanville 1997  
Ooili Langhome Monroe 1997  
Randolph Goodson College of the Desert 1997  
Ronald Bartholomew Howard CC 1997  
Stacey Williams Alabama 1997  
Terrance Earlington Binghamton 1997  
Carlton Aaron Temple 1997  
       
Al Harrington   1998 NBA
Eric Barkley St. Johns 1998 NBA
Moses Marbury Rhode Island 1998 NBDL
Akil Rogers St.Thomas 1998  
Al LaRoche Genesse State 1998  
Calvin Bowman West Virginia 1998 Europe
Cesar Vizcarrondo Alabama State 1998  
Chad Jones Buffalo 1998  
Cory Underwood Wagner 1998  
Dana Jones Tallahassee CC 1998  
Dereck Rankin Clarion 1998 Europe
Desmond Herod Seton Hall 1998 Europe
Dwayne Archbold Siena 1998 Europe
Dyree Wilson Iona 1998  
Frank Essis Cal-Fullerton 1998 Europe
Jamal Robertson Farmingdale 1998  
Jermaine Clark Fairfield 1998  
John Redding Mohawk Valley 1998  
Karl Sanders St.Francis 1998  
Kenyatta Brown East Carolina 1998 USBL
Larry Jennings Stony Brook 1998  
Laverne Goalboune Lehigh 1998  
Manga Charles Seton Hall 1998 Europe
Michael McKie Robert Morris 1998  
Paul Henderson Valley City 1998  
Robert Mbom Lehigh 1998  
Sonny Tudeme Florida A&M 1998  
Walter Cook Howard 1998  
       
Andre Stanley St.Johns 1999  
Andre Williams UMBC 1999  
Justin Wilson UMBC 1999  
Avery Headley Florida Atlantic 1999  
Guy Lodge American International 1999  
Chris Sandy Fresno State 1999  
Jamel Forcheney Cal-Fullerton 1999  
Jeff McMillian Southern California 1999  
Jerome Holman Wichita State 1999 And1
Jonas Pierre Western Nebraska 1999 ABA
Justin Hassel Montana-Billings 1999  
Majestic Mapp Virginia 1999  
Maurice Jackson New Orleans 1999 Europe
Maurice Yearwood LIU 1999  
Raymond Abellard Central Florida 1999  
Shawn Marks Mt.Saint Marys 1999  
Tareick Leach Montevallo 1999  
Robert Ross Central Florida 1999  
Jerome Coleman Rutgers 1999  
Anthony Cox Monroe CC 1999  
Deon Jones LaSalle 1999  
Donell Brown Chabot CC 1999  
Quadir Lewis Hiwassee JC 1999  
Maurice Douglass New Paltz 1999  
Odinga Hazell Odessa 1999  
Clarence Watkins Porterville JC 1999  
Robert Wiate South Carolina State 1999  
       
Julius Allen Hillsbourgh CC 2000  
Ernest Dancy LIU 2000  
Anthonique Wilson Fordham 2000  
James Clark John Jay 2000  
Torey Branch Hampton 2000  
Javon Meade Holy Cross 2000  
Joel Suarez Hofstra 2000  
Michael Sherrod UMASS 2000  
Winston Cousins Iona 2000  
Sam Mielnik V.I.M. 2000  
Dean Browne Nevada 2000  
Deon Jones LaSalle 2000  
Mark McCarroll Pittsburgh 2000  
James Williams Missouri-Kansas City 2000 Europe
Lee Church Stony Brook 2000  
Donald McCoy Globe Tech JC 2000  
Stephon Cox Southwestern 2000  
Caheem Broadus Delaware State 2000  
Clayton Morgan Longwood 2000  
Nate Reeves Kilgore 2000  
Greg Johnson Sullivan CC 2000  
Travis Mayo Tunghee 2000  
Shamel Good Globe Tech 2000  
Zay Smith Becker 2000  
Aaron Lesane Riverside CC 2000  
Charles Bennett Mt. San Jacinto 2000  
Tony Cherry St. Thomas 2000  
Tyleek Brown Connecticut 2000  
       
       
Jerel Blasingame UNLV 2001 Europe
Eric King Tennessee State 2001 Europe
Dwayne Marshall Saddleback JC 2001  
Jermaine Congress Salem International 2001  
John Quintana St.Francis 2001  
Devon Neckles St.Francis 2001  
Michael Clarke Albany 2001  
Muhammad Wilson Mt. San Jacinto 2001  
Rashard Grant College of Canyons 2001  
Rashien Little Montevallo 2001  
Robert Mitchell New Mexico 2001  
Roberto Stukes John Jay 2001  
Shabar Ewing San Francisco CC 2001  
Shaheem McNair Globe Tech 2001  
Rashienne Taha Stanford 2001  
Tommie Eddie Mississippi 2001 Europe
Tyquawn Goode Fairfield 2001  
Woody Souffrant Hofstra 2001  
Jason McCrae Bronx/ Monroe 2001  
Darren Sykes Sullivan CC 2001  
Darius Waters Sullivan CC 2001  
Keith Bussey Sullivan CC 2001  
Kirk Spencer Southwestern CC 2001  
John Conner Southwestern CC 2001  
Tremayne Singletary Southwestern 2001 Europe
Carlos Linares Porterville CC 2001  
Kharey Moore Southwestern JC 2001  
Maurico Branwell Seton Hall 2001 Europe
Kareem Lloyd Boise State 2001  
Hason Parker Hunter 2001  
       
Ilian Eutimov N.C.State 2002 Europe
Curtis Sumpner Villanova 2002 Europe
George Jefferson St.Peters 2002  
Robert White Dominican 2002  
Michael Castro East Carolina 2002  
Isaiah Davis Morgan State 2002  
Derrick Ensley Allegheny JC 2002  
Kenny Eusey Globe 2002  
Gary Jones Sullivan CC 2002  
Lavdrim Bauta Duke 2002  
Reggie McCuller Skyline 2002  
Shakiem Mitchell Southern Mississippi 2002  
Shakim Berry Suny Farmingdale 2002  
Shaun Wynn Boston University 2002 Europe
Taj Moore Mohawk Valley 2002  
Tim Doyle Northwestern 2002 Europe
Gary Ham Kent State 2002  
Frank Corbett UMBC 2002  
Daniel Green Colgate 2002  
Travis Billy Jacksonville JC 2002  
Amadou Fall Florida Atlantic 2002 Europe
Gabriel Mombrum Mt.Olive 2002  
Matt Preston Columbia 2002  
Tiquawn Cannady Mohawk Valley 2002  
Caswell Smith Buffalo 2002  
Dwayne Byfield Monmouth 2002  
Ronald McPhatter Broward CC 2002  
Tyreek Malone College of Canyons 2002  
Doug Hammond Southern Vermont 2002  
Jerome Richardson Louisiana Tech 2002  
Sime Marnika Baruch 2002  
Kareem Lloyd Boise State 2002  
Keith Wills Dowling 2002  
       
Chris Taft Pittsburgh 2003 NBA
Quincy Douby Rutgers 2003 NBA
Karon Clarke DePaul 2003 Europe
Gary Forbes UMASS 2003 NBA
Michael Meggett Virginia Tech 2003  
Gary Ervin Arkansas 2003 Europe
Benny Utley New York Tech 2003  
Brain Williams Broward CC 2003  
Aaron Harvey Broward CC 2003  
Japhet McNeil East Carolina 2003  
Derek Sansbury Highland 2003  
Lonnell Jones Herkimer 2003  
Kurt Bunn Mt. St. Mary 2003  
Nana Saunderson Farmingdale CC 2003  
Tim Wall St.Anselm 2003  
Mitchell Bueaford Stony Brook 2003  
Iquan Wiggins Jacksonville JC 2003  
Jason Martin Sullivan CC 2003  
Joseph McCleod Sullivan CC 2003  
Jamal Hall New York Tech 2003  
Mikhail Malik Bakersfield JC 2003  
Jerel Strickland TCI 2003  
Mamadou Diakite Monmouth 2003  
Chad Timberlake FDU 2003  
Terrell McQueen Globe Tech 2003  
Olabode Olukanni Chaffey JC 2003  
Karim Telfair New Mexico JC 2003  
David Ifill Hampton 2003  
       
Sebastian Telfair   2004 NBA
Ramel Bradley Kentucky 2004 Europe
Eugene Lawrence St. Johns 2004 Europe
Kaimondre Owes St. Peters 2004  
Brian Beckford N.C. Greensboro 2004  
Baslie Leslie Frank Phillips 2004  
Jamal Dart Northeastern 2004  
Cliff Clinkscales DePaul 2004  
Sundiata Gaines Georgia 2004 NBA
Rob Flores Alfred 2004  
Angel Alamo Riverside CC 2004  
Donell Hunt San Francisco City 2004  
John Agar Monmouth 2004  
Terrance Portis St. Thomas 2004  
Deon Mozelle Buffalo State 2004  
Izzy Butra Duke 2004  
Elsmore Gabriel Clemson 2004  
Akhtab Muhammad NC Charlotte 2004  
Quami Moore Skyline JC 2004  
Akeem Comas St. Thomas Aquinas 2004  
Carlos Collazo Monroe CC 2004  
Deon Pettway San Francisco CC 2004  
Jason Cannady Cornell 2004  
Jerel Lewis East Carolina 2004  
       
LaVance Fields Pittsburgh 2005 europe
Jamel White Nebraska 2005  
Nyan Boateng Florida 2005  
Chris Lowery LIU 2005  
Jermaine Campbell Fulton Montgomery 2005  
Andrew Walker Niagara 2005  
James Walker Suffolk CC 2005  
David Odom Northeastern 2005  
Marques Cox Stony Brook 2005  
       
Antonio Pena Villanova 2006  
Malcolm Grant Villanova 2006  
Ruben Guillandeaux LaSalle 2006 Europe
Eugene Harvey Seton Hall 2006 Europe
Siaquan Stone Southern Mississippi 2006 Europe
Derek Echols Fulton CC 2006  
Mark Manning St. Francis 2006  
Ariel Brown BMCC 2006  
Willie Edridge Monroe 2006  
Jaytona Wieesh LIU 2006  
       
       
Mohamad Lo Toledo 2007  
Zamal Nixon Houston 2007  
Brandon Walters Seton Hall 2007  
Robert Thomas St. Johns 2007 Europe
Zamal Nixion Houston 2007  
Thomas Manzano Wyoming 2007  
Brian McMikle Southeastern CC 2007  
Andrew Gabriel Mahatten 2007  
Marvin Roberts FIU 2007  
Kashawn Lynch FIU 2007  
Devon Culter   2007  
Ricco Oliver LIU 2007  
       
Clayton Sterling Toleto 2008  
Rader   2008  
John Davis Utah 2008  
Charles Joseph Southwestern 2008  
Chaz Williams Umass 2008  
Dwan McMillian Hofstra 2008  
Ronquine Colbert   2008  
Towal Lawal Morgan State 2008  
Samuel Obeth UMES 2008  
Samuel Hagier   2008  
       
 Vincent Council  Providence      2009  
Lance Stevenson Cincinnati 2009 NBA
James Padgent Maryland 2009  
Justin Leomon UFA 2009  
Anthony Allen San Digeo 2009  
Jermahia Brown LIU 2009  
Rasheen King Bowie State 2009  
David Iames Hofstra 2009  
       
Brandon Frazier Fordam 2010  
Junior Morgan State 2010  
Saquon Thompson   2010  
David Coley Stony Brooke 2010  
Amarni Cardwood  ASA 2010  
Eneso Hunte Monroe 2010  
       
Devontay Grace Manhatten 2011  
Devon McMillian Houston 2011  
A.J. West Nevada 2011  
       
Tyler Newton St. Johns 2012  
Brian Bernardi SMU 2012  
Shakeel Keap Cleveland

     2012

 

Ash Yauabou                  St. Louis                                 2012 

 

Travon Myers                 West Virginia                          2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooklyn USA Basketball 

(Mail Address Only!   Do Not Come To 

Brooklyn USA Basketball 
315 Flatbush Ave

Suite 398
Brooklyn, New York 11217

718 751-6931 

brooklynusabasketball@gmail.com 

 

 

Follow Us On:

Print Print | Sitemap
© Brooklyn USA Basketball

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.